Committees

Conference Organising Committee

Gerd Schroeder-Turk (Chair)
Ian McArthur (Co-Chair)
Igor Bray (Co-Chair)
Almantas Pivrikas (Secretary)
Ron Burman (Treasurer)
David Blair
Jodie Bradby
Sharon Eyer
Ketesse Hansen
Stuart Midgley
Mariusz Martyniuk
Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop
Ana-Sunčana Smith
Geoff Swan
Cathryn Trott
Kathryn Wilson
Conference Logistics (Secretariat)

Conference Program Committee

Michael Tobar (Chair)
Jingbo Wang (Co-Chair)
Bruce Gardiner (Secretary)
Igor Bray
Brett Carter (STSP)
Evelyne Deplazes (Biophysics)
Simon Doe
Martin Ebert
Ben Eggleton (AOS)
Lorenzo Faraone (COMMAD)
Simon Fleming (ACOFT)
Matthew Hole (Plasma)
Mikhail Kostylev (CMM)
Pegah Fatemah Maasoumi (WIP)
Mariusz Martyniuk (COMMAD)
Ian McArthur
Robert McLaughlin (AOS)
Andrea Morello (QUICC)
Maria Parrappilly (PEG)
Gerd Schroeder-Turk
Lister Staveley-Smith (ASA)
Chris Vale (ATMOP)
Anton Wallner (NUPP)

AOS/ACOFT Technical Program Committee

Robert McLaughlin (Chair), University of Adelaide
Igor Aharonovich, University of Technology Sydney
Mikkel Andersen, University of Otago
Shaghik Atakaramians, University of New South Wales
Andrea Blanco Redondo, University of Sydney
Joel Carpenter, University of Queensland
Benjamin Eggleton, University of Sydney
Miro Erkintalo, University of Auckland
Simon Fleming, University of Sydney
Daniel Gomez, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Peijun Gong, University of Western Australia
John Harvey, University of Auckland
Irina Kabakova, University of Technology Sydney
Brendan Kennedy, University of Western Australia
Jiawen Li, University of Adelaide
Pegah Maasoumi, University of Melbourne
Mohsen Rahmani, Australian National University
Frederique Vanholsbeeck, University of Auckland
Michael Withford, Macquarie University

COMMAD Scientific Advisory Committee

Hark Hoe Tan, Australian National University (Chair)
Madhu Bhaskaran, RMIT University
Gavin Conibeer, University of New South Wales
Jeffrey Davis, Swinburne University of Technology
John Dell, University of Western Australia
Sima Dimitrijev, Griffith University
Heike Ebendorff-Heidepriem, University of Adelaide
Lorenzo Faraone, University of Western Australia
Lan Fu, Australian National University
Ken Grant, Defence Science and Technology Organisation
Alex Hamilton, University of New South Wales
Rosie Hicks, Australian National Fabrication Facility
Justin Hodgkiss,Victoria University of Wellington, NZ
Chennupati Jagadish, Australian National University
Deb Kane, Macquarie University
Fouad Karouta, Australian National University
Girish Lakhwani, University of Sydney
Mariusz Martyniuk, University of Western Australia
Jeff McCallum, University of Melbourne
Adam Micolich, University of New South Wales
Arnan Mitchell, RMIT University
Tanya Monro, University of Adelaide
Paul Mulvaney, University of Melbourne
Dragomir Neshev, Australian National University
Almandas Pivrikas, Murdoch University
Aleksandar Rakic, University of Queensland
Peter Reece, University of New South Wales
David Reilly, University of Sydney
Sven Rogge, University of New South Wales
Jai Singh, Charles Darwin University
Richard Tilley, University of New South Wales
Jin Zou, University of Queensland